On May 4, 2021 a monitoring took place within the frame of EU “Erasmus + Modernization of environment protection studies programs for Armenia and Georgia (MENVIPRO)” by National Erasmus + Office of Armenia.
The members of the working groups of Gavar State University, National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia, The Institute for Ecological- Noosphere Research Center of National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia participated in the meeting.
The current results of the project at Gavar State University were presented by Nelli Kutuzyan, Vice-Rector on Educational and Scientific Affairs, Lilit Torchyan, Head of Foreign Relations and Media Department, and Marine Hovhannisyan, Lecturer at the Department of Biology, Ecology and Healthy Lifestyle.
During the monitoring, Lilit Torchyan presented the work done according to the work packages within the framework of the project, then, an active question and answer session was held.
Lana Karlova, Head of  National Erasmus + Office in Armenia, discussed with the participants and clarified issues related to the effective implementation of the project.