Gavar State University, among other programs, is a partner of EU “ERASMUS + Fostering University-Enterprise Cooperation and Entrepreneurship of Students via Smart Caffes (SMART)” project. A regular online meeting of the representatives of the partner universities of the Eastern partner countries – Armenia, Bulgaria, Moldova and Belarus, took place within the frame of the project.
From Armenia the representatives of Gavar State University, Brusov State University and Dilijan “Youth Cooperation Center” NGO, participated in the online meeting.
A number of organizational and technical issues of the project, related to organizing the training courses envisaged by the work packages on a joint online platform, ensuring their efficiency, as well as the upcoming activities of the project were discussed.
From Gavar State University the Head of the Department of Foreign Relations and Media Lilit Torchyan, Specialist of the same Department Siranuysh Mkrtchyan, participated in the online meeting.