Among other international programs, Gavar State University is a member of EU “ERASMUS + FLEXWBL. Development of A Flexible, Innovative and Practical Framework for Work-Based Learning in Higher Education of Armenia and Russia” project.
On June 18, 2020 an online workshop was held at the initiative of the project coordinator, the University of Liepāja, Latvia.
During the meeting, the activities envisaged according to the project work packages were discussed, as well as the comments on the created working documents. European partners presented their experience of cooperation with business companies. Software options were provided by the project coordinator to provide document-based access.
The representatives of the Universities of Austria, Latvia, Lithuania, Russian Universities of Don-Rostov, Perm, Tver, Armenian Universities of Gavar State University, National University of Architecture and Construction, as well as representatives from Brusov State University participated in the meeting.
From Gavar State University Vice-Rector on Educational and Scientific Affairs Nelli Kutuzyan, Head of the Chair of Foreign Languages and Literature Gayane Miribyan, Head of the Foreign Relations and Media Department Lilit Torchyan participated in the workshop.
According to the agenda the next working meeting will take place on June 19, 2020.