On December 21, 2020 EU “ERASMUS + FLEXWBL. Development of A Flexible, Innovative and Practical Framework for Work-Based Learning in Higher Education of Armenia and Russia” international project online monitoring meeting took place organized by NEO Armenia.
The current results of the project at Gavar State University were presented by Nelli Kutuzyan, Vice-Rector on Academic and Educational Affairs, Lilit Torchyan, Head of the Department of Foreign Relations and Media, Siranuysh Mkrtchyan, Specialist of the same Department, Varazdat Avetisyan, Head of the Chair of Informatics, Natural and Mathematical Sciences, Shushan Baghdoyan, Lecturer of the same Chair.
During the monitoring, Lilit Torchyan presented the work done with the work packages within the framework of the project, after which an active question and answer session was held.
Lana Karlova, Head of National Erasmus +Office in Armenia, discussed and clarified issues related to the effective implementation of the project with the participants.