On  August 31, 2020 a regular workshop took place within the framework of EU  “ERASMUS + FLEXWBL. Development of A Flexible, Innovative and Practical Framework for Work-Based Learning in Higher Education of Armenia and Russia” project.
During the workshop the upcoming activities envisaged according to the project work packages and the works related to the official website of the project were discussed. The partners presented two documents to be reviewed: Stakeholder Interaction Plan and the “LAB” conception. Deadlines were set for the work to be done.
The members represented the universities of Doni-Rostov, Perm, Tver of the Russian Federation, Liepaja University of Latvia, Lithuanian University, Gavar State University and Brusov State Universy from Armenia.
From Gavar State University Vice-Rector on Educational and Scientific Affairs Nelli Kutuzyan and Head of the Foreign Relations and Media Department Lilit Torchyan participated in the workshop.
The next workshop envisaged according to the agenda will take place on October 5, 2020 and during the meeting the documents of the framework for the quality assurance and work-based learning are planned to discuss.