On May 27- 31, 2019 a five-day workshop took place within the framework of EU Erasmus + KA2 “Fostering University-Enterprise Cooperation and Entrepreneurship of Students Via Smart Caffes (SMART)” project at Varna State University of Management, Bulgaria.
The workshop was conducted by the lecturers of Varna State University of Management – Ina Stanoeva, Silvena Dencheva and Romiana Constantinova.
Director of International Cooperation Department of the University of Varna State University of Management Christina Armutlieva delivered a welcoming speech. Then, Ina Stanoeva, a lecturer at the same university, introduced the history, mission, international cooperation programs of their university and a successful example of student-entrepreneurship cooperation with “BEEHIVE” program.
The five-day workshop took place based on three main topics: time management, conflict management and a flexible approach to conflict situations. Representatives from the partner countries of “SMART” program – Armenia, Belarus and Moldova, participated in the workshop.
From the Republic of Armenia the lecturer of the Chair of Social Sciences of Gavar State University, Mrs. Kanakara Hayrapetyan and the specialist of Foreign Relations and Media Siranuysh Mkrtchyan, as well as representatives of Yerevan Brusov State Sociolinguistic University, participated in the workshop.
At the end of the workshop, participants were awarded with certificates.