On April 8-11, 2019 a four-day workshop took place within the framework of EU Erasmus + KA2 “Fostering University-Enterprise Cooperation and Entrepreneurship of Students Via Smart Caffes (SMART)” project at Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences.
The workshop was conducted by the professors Niki Verbrugghe, Senne Van Den Broeck and Sylvie Vanrenterghem from VIVES University of Applied Sciences, Belgium.
They presented the successful experience of the leading companies of The Kingdom of Belgium in the field of entrepreneurship and tried to develop entrepreneurial skills, abilities for start-up programs through short films, interactive methods.
At the end of the workshop the participants received certificates.
The representatives of a number of Armenian universities and organizations, lecturers and students were present at the workshop.  From Gavar State University Lecturers Kanakara Hayrapetyan, Ruzanna Sargsyan, as well as Siranuysh Mkrtchyan, specialist at the Department of Foreign Relations and Media participated in the workshop.