Gavar State University is a partner of EU “Erasmus + REFINE” project and the project summed up its results.
Final conferences took place with the participation of representatives from University of Applied Sciences BFI Vienna, Austria, the Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences of the Netherlands, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia, ofia Antipolis University in Nice, France and the Armenian and Moldovan universities.
From Gavar State University Hakob Ghuloyan Head of the Chair of Accountings and Taxation, Astghik Hoveyan, a lecturer of the Chair of Finance and Management, the Faculty of Economics, Head of Foreign Relations and Media Department Lilit Torchyan, who made a presentation-report on the results of the activities carried out within the framework of the project work packages in the Faculty of Economics, and thanked all the participants for effective collaboration.
During the closing ceremony of the program, words of gratitude and congratulations were heard for the successful partnership and for the completion of the program with high results.