On October 02, 2020, Arevik Hovhannisyan, a 4th year bachelor student of the Economics Department of the Faculty of Economics, who studied at the University of Social Sciences, Poland, Davit Gharabaghtsyan, a first-year MA student of Accounting and Taxation Department of the same faculty studied at Almeria University, Spain, Karen Mastoyan, a first-year MA student of Computer Engineering Department, who won the “Best Student” competition announced by the Embassy of the United Arab Emirates and visited several universities in Abu Dhabi, made online presentation-reports.
GSU Administrative and Academic staff members, students were present in the meeting.
The students presented their mobility process and mobility outcomes in European HEIs, the faculties and the courses they had studied in host universities.
They highlighted the fact that Gavar State University provides students with a wide range of opportunities of academic mobility and urged other students to participate in GSU International Academic Mobility programs.